HONOR ROLL

Below is a list of men and women whom I’ve had the honor of sitting down to listen to and preserve their stories

NAME BRANCH CONFLICT HOME TOWN
James Adams  Navy WWII Greeley, CO
Johnnie Adams  Air Force Berlin Air /  Korea Greeley, CO
Robert Alkire Army WWII Pierce, CO
Brady Allen  Army OEF /OIF Colo. Springs, CO
David Allen  Army WWII Loveland, CO
Pete Ambrose   Marines/AF/Army Gulf War Greeley, CO
Henry Amen  Army Korea Greeley, CO
Robert Andermann  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Joe Armijo Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Eugene Andersen  Army WWII Greeley, CO
Alva Anderson Navy WWII Greeley, CO
Lemoyne Anderson  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Charles Archibeque  Navy Korea Greeley, CO
Ronald Anderson  Army Korea Eaton, CO
Robert Arnbrecht  Army Korea Greeley, CO
Hugh Arnold  Army Air Corps WWII Greeley, CO
Joseph Arthur  Army Air Corps WWII Loveland, CO
Keith Aschebrock Marines WWII / Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Nolan Ashburn  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Kenneth Ashley  Marines WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Leonard Ault  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Ray Babcock  Army Air Corps / Air Force WWII / Korea Longmont, CO
Robert Barnd  Army WWII Loveland, CO
Jennings Barr  Marines / Army Korea Loveland, CO
Oliver “Lee” Bashor Army Air Corps WWII Loveland, CO
Marvin “Bart” Bartholomew Navy Vietnam Loveland, CO
Fritz Barsch Army Korea Greeley, CO
Mary Lou Batman  Navy WWII Pierce, CO
Willard Bauer  Coast Guard WWII Scottsbluff, NE
Harry Beal  Army Air Corps WWII Longmont, CO
Ray Becker Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
James Bedingfield  Marines WWII / Korea Greeley, CO
John Bendel  Army / Air Force WWII / Korea Evans, CO
Donald Benson  Navy WWII Loveland, CO
William Benton Army Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Joel Berg  Navy WWII Bradford, MA
Victor Bernhardt Army WWII Windsor, CO
Manny Betz Navy Korea Greeley, CO
James Beydler Navy WWII Greeley, CO
Margery Beydler Navy WWII Greeley, CO
Edwin Bigelow Navy WWII / Korea Ft. Collins, CO
James Bigham Navy WWII Glen Haven, CO
Jim Biggs  Air Force Vietnam Greeley, CO
Jeff Birdwell  Army Vietnam / Gulf War Arvada, CO
Boyd Bivens Army WWII Loveland, CO
John Birmingham Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Stanley Black  Navy Korea Loveland, CO
Jack Blackburn Navy WWII Loveland, CO
Roy Bliss Navy WWII Greeley, CO
Albert Bloom  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Ralph Boehner Marines WWII Greeley, CO
Dale Bohlender Army WWII LaSalle, CO
Luke Bolinger Marines OEF Windsor, CO
Eugene Bonkiewicz Navy WWII Greeley, CO
Gerald Boodry Army Korea Greeley, CO
Lyle Borders  Army Vietnam Ft. Collins, CO
Edward Boyer  Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Joe Bravo   Navy WWII Loveland, CO
Gordon Breiner  Navy Seabees WWII Loveland, CO
Clyde Brewer II  Army Vietnam Windsor, CO
Ray Brionez Army WWII Commerce City, CO
Charles Brown  Marines WWII Colo. Springs, CO
Edwin Brown  Navy Seabees WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Ross Brown  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Robert Brownlee  Army Air Corps WWII Loveland, CO
John Brubacher  Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Loren Bruns Army WWII Loveland, CO
Robert “Bob” Brunson  Navy WWII Estes Park, CO
Kenneth Buffington  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Robert Bueker Army Air Corps WWII Shertz, TX
Ronald Burbridge  Marines Korea Russell, KS
Eleanor (Burkis) Burcky Army WWII Colo. Springs, CO
Raymond Burns  Army WWII Loveland, CO
Carl Buchanan Army Air Corps WWII Loveland, CO
Curtis Cameron Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
William Cameron Army WWII / Korea Loveland, CO
Charles Campion Navy Korea / Vietnam Loveland, CO
Cecil Carlisle Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Charles Carlson Jr. Marines WWII Greeley, CO
Julius Carlson  Coast Guard WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Stanley Cass  Army Vietnam Eaton, CO
Lawerence Cecil Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Richard Cella  Navy Korea Loveland, CO
Robert Citta Army WWII Estes Park, CO
Wayne Clausen  Army Air Corps WWII Lamar, CO
James Clawson  Army Air Corps WWiI Loveland, CO
Robert Clayton  Army Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Thomas Clements Air Force Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Richard Cobb Navy Vietnam Ft. Collins, CO
Carl Coff  Navy WWII Loveland, CO
Charles Coffan Navy WWII Firestone, CO
Robert Comiskey  Navy WWII Greeley, CO
Larry “Corky” Colgrove  Air Force Berlin Air Lift Fort Lupton, CO
Guy Coombes Air Force Vietnam Ft. Collins, CO
Leonard Cooper Sr. Army Korea Windsor, CO
Betsy Copeland Army WAVES WWII Bradford, MA
Ronald Corey  Army WWII Arvada, CO
Henry Cornellisson  Army Air Corps WWII Greeley, CO
Paul Corrington Navy WWII Firestone, CO
Kent Cowel Army Vietnam Loveland, CO
Roger Cozens  Navy WWII Greeley, CO
Boyd Crawford  Navy WWII Greeley, CO
James Crisp Army Air Corps WWII Berthoud, CO
Dale Crist Air Force Korea Frederick, CO
David Cunningham  Army Air Corps WWII Greeley, CO
Ken Curry  Air Force Vietnam Loveland, CO
Jack Cutter  Army Korea Longmont, CO
Alan Dragoo  Army Air Corps WWII Windsor, CO
Philip Daily Army Air Corps WWII Brighton, CO
Timothy Daley Marines Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Lowell Dart Army WWII Berthoud, CO
Edward Day Army Korea / Vietnam Longmont, CO
William Denman Sr.  Army Korea Loveland, CO
Robert Dent  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Bobbie Desmond  Air Force Korea Loveland, CO
Henry Detterer  Navy WWII Windsor, CO
Joan Deines Navy Waves WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Carlo Dicicco Navy WWII Loveland, CO
Terry Diedrich  Army Vietnam Loveland, CO
Howard “Art” Dillon Army Vietnam Severance, CO
Cameron Divis Navy WWII Wellington, CO
William Dohrn  Army WWII Loveland, CO
Donald Draxler  Army WWII Loveland, CO
Charles Dunfee Army Korea / Vietnam Loveland, CO
Benjamin Dunkin  Air Force Korea / Vietnam Ft. Collins, CO
Gilbert “Gib” Dunning  Army Air Corps WWII Loveland, CO
Patricio Duran  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Leroy Durbin  Army Air Corps WWII Wiggins,CO
Arthur Eads Navy Seabees WWII Loveland, CO
Robert Eckhardt  Air Force Korea Loveland, CO
Charles Edwards Army Air Corps WWII Haxtun, CO
Reginald Edwards Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Jane Elijah Navy Nurses WWII Loveland, CO
Darrell Elliott  Army WWII Greeley, CO
Edwin Ellstrom  Navy Korea Frederick, CO
Pasquale Emiro  Marines WWII Haverhill, MA
Doug Enders Marines WWII Loveland, CO
Melvin Engeman  Army Air Corps WWII Loveland, CO
Dale Erickson  Army Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Raymond Ernest  Army WWII Dalton, NE
John Eschbaugh Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Norman Evans  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Tom Evans  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Verlin Fairbanks Army Air Corps WWII Greeley, CO
Clement “Ben” Favre  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Jack Fawcett  Army Air Corps WWII Windsor, CO
George Fender Army Air Corps WWII Loveland, CO
Jim Ferguson Air Force Korea Windsor, CO
William Ferguson  Navy Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Michael Ferrell  Army Vietnam Greeley, CO
Gerald Finke Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Oliver Firkins  Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Tom Fladung Army Vietnam Ault, CO
Elmer Fortin  Army Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Edwin Foss  Army Korea Gill, CO
Kent Foutz  Army Korea Longmont, CO
Francis “Jack” Fowler Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
James Force  Army Air Corps /Air Force  WWII/ Korea Longmont, CO
Robert Forrest  Army WWII Loveland, CO
Lesl;ie Fraley Jr.  Navy  Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Robert Frank Army Korea Greeley, CO
Ronald Fritzler  Navy Vietnam Greeley, CO
Helmuth Froeschle  Army WWII / Korea Lakewood, CO
George Frysinger  Navy Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Bill Funke  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Jimmie Garcia  Navy vietnam Firestone, CO
Roland Garner Navy WWII / Korea Loveland, CO
Loren Garretson  Navy Korea Windsor, CO
Warren Garst  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Bernie Gaudreau  Army WWII Bradford, MA
Leon Gebhardt  Army WWII Windsor, CO
Ross Gerding  Army WWII Lincoln, NE
Dwight Ghent Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Wayne Gibb  Air Force Korea Berthoud, CO
Donald Gillmore  Navy Korea Loveland, CO
Wally Ginn Army Air Corps WWII Denver, CO
Harold Glass  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Paul Glasgow  Navy WWII Greeley, CO
Richard Goehring  Army Vietnam Denver, CO
Pete Gomez Army Vietnam Ft. Collins, CO
James Goodrich  Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Cecil Graff  Navy WWII Fort Morgan, CO
Joseph Graham  Army WWII Palo Alto, CA
Walter Graham Marines WWII Brush, CO
Howard Greenlee  Army Air Corps WWII Eaton, CO
Dexter Greer  Marines WWII Haverhill, MA
John Groover  Air Force Vietnam Loveland, CO
Hudson Grotzinger  Army Air Corps WWII Loveland, CO
Roy Gueswel  Army Vietnam Lamar, CO
Calvin Haarhues  Navy WWII Greeley, CO
Daryl Haerther  Army WWII Loveland, CO
Harold Hagen  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Guy  Haggard  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Allen Hall  Army WWII Greeley, CO
Donald Hallowell  Air Force Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Gerald Hamilton Army WWII Brooksville, FL
Louis Hamman  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Robert Hanlin  Navy WWII Longmont, CO
Irene Hanson  Army Nurses Corp WWII Ft. Collins, CO
William Hantsbarger  Navy / Marines WWII Ft. Collins, CO
William “Bud” Hargis  Army WWII Pierce, CO
Willis Harmes  Army Korea Loveland, CO
Earl Harper  Army WWII Windsor, CO
Leland “Rick” Haskell  Navy vietnam Loveland, CO
Frederick “Hank” Haug  Navy WWII Greeley, CO
Robert “Glen” Hauser Army WWII La Porte, CO
John Havens Navy WWII Greeley, CO
Lucas Hecker Navy WWII Loveland, CO
George Hekowczyk  Navy WWII Loveland, CO
Robert Heldt  Army Korea Greeley, CO
Raymond Heley  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Nate Hemenway  Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Dennis Henneberg  Army Vietnam Loveland, CO
Roger Hess  Army vietnam Estes Park, CO
Carl Heufel  Navy Korea Greeley, CO
William Hill  Army Air Corps / Air Force  WWII / Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Lyle Hinkle  Navy Korea Loveland, CO
Max Hobbs  Army WWII Greeley, CO
Joe Hoberman  Army WWII Loveland, CO
Claire Hoffman  Air Force Korea Frederick, CO
Keith Holcomb  Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Robert Hollen  Coast Guard WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Albert Holman Navy WWII Loveland, CO
Richard Hooker  Navy WWII Houston, TX
William Horne  Army Korea Loveland, CO
Ken Horner Navy Cold War Ft. Collins, CO
Walter Hotchkiss  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Carl Houkom  Army Korea Ft. Collins, CO
William Howes  Air Force Korea / Vietnam Loveland, CO
Harold Hubbard  Navy WWII Casper, WY
Burl Huitt  Army Air Corps WWII Greeley, CO
Harrison Hull  Army Air Corps WWII Windsor, CO
Dale Hunter  Army Air Corps WWII Loveland, CO
Irene Hunter  Cadet Nurse Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Walter Hunter  Marines WWII / Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Jim Hylton  Navy Korea Longmont, CO
James Ingram Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Bill Irvin Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Phyllis Iverson-Farver Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Garrie Jarrett  Army Air Corps / Air Force WWII / Korea Loveland, CO
Boyd Johnson  Navy WWII Loveland, CO
Carl Johnson  Army WWII Loveland, CO
Donald Johnson Army Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Loyd Johnson  Navy WWII Loveland, CO
Howard Johnston Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Harry Jones  Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Sherman C. Jones  Navy WWII Eaton, CO
Stanley H. Jones  Army WWII Estes Park, CO
William Jones, Jr Navy WWII Loveland, CO
ALAMO SCOUTS REUNION,     Denver, CO Oct. 2007:      
* Conrad “Connie” Vineyard  Army  WWII Ft. Collins, CO
* Wilber “Bill” Littlefield Army WWII California
* Robert L. Buschur  Army WWII Illinois
* Aubrey L. Hall  Army WWII / Korea / Vietnam Hawaii
 *John R.C. McGowen – widow Army WWII Texas
* Harold Hard – family Army WWII California
Stanley Kass  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
John Katsaros  Army Air Corps WWII Haverhill, MA
John Keane  Navy Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Richard Kekar  Army Korea Loveland, CO
Harold Kellerman  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Harold Kelly  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Robert Kelly  Army Air Corps WWII Loveland, CO
John Ketchum  Navy Korea Loveland, CO
Francis Killinger Jr. Navy / Marines   Longmont, CO
Ken Killilea  Marines WWII Hampstead, NH
Nancy (Meyer) Kipp  Army WWII Greeley, CO
Julian Kler  Army WWII Greeley, CO
Ben Knaub  Army WWII Platteville, CO
Howard Knipp  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Fred Knipschild  Army WWII Evans, CO
Art Kober  Army Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Bob Korth  Army WWII Berthoud, CO
H. Robert Krear  Army WWII Estes Park, CO
Donald Kreutzer  Army WWII Greeley, CO
Elizabeth (Grgurich) Krupa  Homefront -Enola Gay WWII Omaha, NE
Robert Kuhn  Army WWII Loveland, CO
Raymond Kusmirek  Army WWII Las Vegas, NV
Roy Laman  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
David Landers  Army Air Corps WWII Loveland, CO
George Lane  Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
John Lange  Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Ralph Lange  Navy WWII Loveland, CO
Dale LaSart  Army WWII  Windsor, CO
Alfred Laser Navy WWII Johnstown, CO
Wallace Lavery  Navy Vietnam Greeley, CO
Donald Lawless Army Air Corps WWII Longmont, CO
Glen Lawrence Marines WWII Brush, CO
Oyer Leary  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Owen Lecheler  Army Korea Ft. Collins, CO
George Lefever  Army WWII Loveland, CO
Robert Lebsack Army Korea Berthoud, CO
Wayen LeRoy  Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Sam Lesser  Army WWII / Korea Loveland, CO
Wallace Liggett  Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Willard Lindberg  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Charles Linhart Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Robert Lionberger  Army Korea Greeley, CO
William Logan  Navy vietnam Ft. Collins, CO
Burman Lorenson  Air Force Korea Greeley, CO
Francis Lovett Army WWII Windsor, CO
Martin Lubow  OSS WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Phillip Lucas Marines Vietnam Windsor, CO
William Lukey Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Frank MacDonald  Army WWII Berthoud, CO
Len “Mac” MacMillan  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Ralph Madery  Air Force Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Ray Madsen Army WWII Brush, CO
Emanuel Magilavy  Army Air Corps WWII Stow, OH
Richard Mann  Army WWII Milliken, CO
Thomas Mannix Army Vietnam Aurora, CO
Harry Maroncelli Army  Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Norman Markel  Army Air Corps WWII Greeley, CO
William Marlatt  Navy Korea Loveland, CO
Richard Marquart  Army WWII Estes Park, CO
Bob Martin  Navy Seabees WWII Greeley, CO
Harriet (Butler) Martin  Coast Guard WWII Loveland, CO
Mervyn Martin  Navy WWII Greeley, CO
Isaac Martinez  Army WWII Monte Visa, CO
Manual Martinez  Army Vietnam Ft. Collins, CO
Mike Martinez  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Albert Masterson  Navy WWII Loveland, CO
Clarence Matheny  Army WWII Loveland, CO
Tatsuo Matsuda  Army WWII Pierce, CO
Daniel Maust  Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Floyd Maxwell  Army Korea Ft. Collins, CO
John May  Navy WWII Greeley, CO
Lee McCain Navy Vietnam Casper, WY
Russell McConnell Army WWII Johnstown, CO
Paul McDill  Air Force Korea Windsor, CO
Rex McFadden  Navy WWII Loveland, CO
James McIver  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Lynn McMillan Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Gordon McPherson  Marines WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Joe McQuaid  Navy WWII Loveland, CO
Ben Mechling  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Allan Meenen  Army WWII Fremont, NE
Albert Melcher  Army korea Loveland, CO
Shirley Melvin  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Donald Merritt  Army Korea Loveland, CO
Norman Merritt  Air Force   Ft. Collins, CO
Laverne Mertz Navy WWII Estes Park, CO
Tom Meylor  Army WWII Longmont, CO
Paul Meza  Army Air Corps WWII Johnstown, CO
John Mihalek  Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
William “Dwain” Miller  Army Korea Ft. Collins, CO
William Miller Navy Vietnam Greeley, CO
John Milne  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Basilio Molina  Army WWII Log Lane, CO
Gerald Monroe Sr.  Army WWII LaSalle, CO
Irving Morales  Army Vietnam Longmont, CO
Leila (Allen) Morrison  Army WWII Windsor, CO
George Mount  Army Air Corps / Air Force WWII / Korea / Vietnam Windsor, CO
Robert Moyer  Army WWII Osage, MN
Clayton Nattier Army Air Corps WWII Lakewood, CO
Jack Naus  Coast Guard Vietnam Ft. Collins, CO
William Nelson  Merchant Marines  WWII Ault, CO
William Newell  Army WWII Greeley, CO
Donald Norbie  Navy WWII Greeley, CO
Glen Norris  Navy WWII Greeley, CO
George Norton  Navy WWII /Korea /Vietnam Loveland, CO
Kermit Nuckles  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Frank Occiuto Navy WWII Longmont, CO
James Ochnser  Army Korea Windsor, CO
James Ogley Navy WWII Fort Morgan, CO
James Olstad  Army Air Corps WWII Loveland, CO
Robert O’Rourke  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Howard Orr  Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Charles Parrott  Army Air Corps WWII Greeley, CO
Yvonne Paez Army   Ft. Collins, CO
Tom Paterson  Marines WWII Ft. Collins, CO
John Pawlisch  Army Air Corps WWII Loveland, CO
Chester Peek Army Air Corps WWII Windsor, CO
John Perrine  Army Vietnam Berthoud, CO
Willams Peters  Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Dale Peterson  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Ken Petitt  Marines WWII Longmont, CO
Thomas Phelan  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
William “Bill” Pike  Navy Korea Greeley, CO
Buford Plemmons Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Alvin Plucker  Navy Pueblo Crisis LaSalle, CO
Duane Pond  Navy Korea Berthoud, CO
James Porth  Air Force Vietnam Windsor, CO
William Powell Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Theodore Pratt  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Parker Preble Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Larry Price  Navy WWII LaSalle, CO
Gerald Purcell  Air Force Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Raymond Radar  Army WWII Fort Morgan, CO
Herman Rady  Army WWII Greeley, CO
Richard Randall  Marines Vietnam Evans, CO
Roy Ranson  Army WWII Eaton, CO
Donald Ratschkowsky  Navy WWII Loveland, CO
James Rauenbuehler  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Earl Rau Army WWII Lakewood, CO
Gerald Ravenscroft Army Air Corps WWII Loveland, CO
Thad Reed Navy WWII / Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Kent Reitz Army WWII Windsor, CO
Doug Renard Army OIF Russell, KS
Miles Reznik  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Stephen Ray  Air Force Vietnam Frederick, CO
Ronald Reidy  Army WWII Loveland, CO
Herbert Reimer  Army Korea Loveland, CO
Vincent Ricci  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Dale Richter  Army Air Corps / Air Force WWII / Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Orville Riddle  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Kenneth Robb  Army WWII / Korea Greeley, CO
Joseph Roberts  Army WWII Loveland, CO
John Robledo  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Gerald Roop  Army WWII College Station, TX
Gerald Ross  Navy Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Alexander Rothe  Navy WWII Windsor, CO
Claude Rudy  Marines WWII / Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Maury Rupel  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Mary Rupel  Nurses Cadet Prog WWII Ft. Collins, CO
John F. Ryan  Army Air Corps WWII Groveland, MA
Royal Ryser  Navy Korea Loveland, CO
Roland Sabourin  Army Air Corps WWII Sacramento, CA
Albert Sager Army Air Corps / Air Force WWII /Korea   Estes Park, CO
Lucille (Lakin) Sager  Army Nurses Corp WWII Estes Park, CO
Walter Sapp Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Lester Satchell Marines Vietnam Wichita, KS
Joseph “Gene” Scanland  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Melvin Scarrow Army WWII Evans, CO
Harold Scatterday Jr. Army WWII Windsor, CO
Darrel Schafer  Navy Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Richard Schaller  Army Air Corps WWII Windsor, CO
Tom Schelly  Army Air Corps WWII Greeley, CO
Arthur Schildgen  Air Force Korea Loveland, CO
Raymond Schmitz  Air Force Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Paul Schroeder  Army Korea Longmont, CO
Delmar Scholfield  Army Korea Greeley, CO
Richard Scholl  Army WWII Loveland, CO
Carlos Scott  Air Force Korea Loveland, CO
Earl Seahorn  Navy WWII Saratoga, WY
Wayne Seaman  Army WWII Loveland, CO
Floyd Seibert  Army WWII Littleton, CO
Robert Scholtthauer Army Korea Severance, CO
Stanley Sepulbeda  Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Leonie (Moncla) Shannon  Army WWII Loveland, CO
Clifford Shaw  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Merrill Shearer  Army WWII Greeley, CO
Leon Shepherd  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Robert Shields  Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
William Shirey  Army Korea Estes Park, CO
John “Wes” Shull  Marines WWII Fort Morgan, CO
Constance Simard  Army WACS WWII Methuen, MA
Ron Sinclair  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Dave Sloan  Army  Vietnam Eaton, CO
Dwight Smith  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Joseph Smith  Coast Guard WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Charles Smoot  Army Air Corps WWII Loveland, CO
Robert Soar  Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Ruth Soar  Army WACs WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Wayne Sodman Army Korea  Ft. Collins, CO
Floyd Spelts  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Marshall Spring  Marines OIF    Loveland, CO
George Stager  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Amos “Bill” Standeford  Army WWII Greeley, CO
Bernard Streit  Army Korea Greeley, CO
Harold Steinhoff  Army WWII Windsor, CO
Walter Sternenberger  Army WWII New Raymer, CO
Albert Stevens  Navy WWII Loveland, CO
Gale Stevens    Army Air Corps / Air Force WWII / Korea / Vietnam Westiminster, CO
Harold Stevenson  Navy WWII Evans, CO
Frank Stewart  Navy Seabees WWII Platteville, CO
Jacob Stieb  Army WWII Loveland, CO
Nathan Stiewig Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Joseph Stockert  Navy Korea Longmont, CO
Larry Stoddard  Navy Vietnam Ft. Collins, CO
Reinhold Stoll  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
William Striffler  Navy Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Earle Strong Air Force   Windsor, CO
Robert Strong  Navy WWII Montrose, CO
Ernest Stumpf  Army Korea Greeley, CO
Dave Sudduth  Army Vietnam Loveland, CO
Perry Sullinger  Navy WWII Greeley, CO
Robert Sullivan  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Vernon Sunset  Air Force Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Charles Sutter  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Donald Svedman  Navy Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Jason Sydoriak  Marines OIF & OEF Ft. Collins, CO
John Tallman Army Vietnam Ft. Collins, CO
Dean Taylor  Army Vietnam Ft. Collins, CO
Joe Taylor  Merchant Marines /Army WWII / Korea Evans, CO
Richard Tedrow  Navy Vietnam Des Moines, IA
Wayne Tennant  Army WWII Loveland, CO
William Thomas  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
David Thompson  Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Jean Thompson  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Vernon Thorson  Navy WWII Loveland, CO
Robert Todd  Army WWII Loveland, CO
John Towles  Marines WWII Evans, CO
Steve Treadwell Navy WWII Brush, CO
Leslie Trowbridge  Army Air Corps WWII Greeley, CO
William Unrein Air Force   Evans, CO
Andrew “Don” Valdez  Marines Vietnam Greeley, CO
Raymond Van Why  Navy WWII Greeley, CO
Burley Vandergriff  Air Force Vietnam Colo. Springs, CO
Art Vanek  Navy WWII / Korea Arvada, CO
Dick Veasey  navy WWII Haverhill, MA
Melvin Veldhuizen  Air Force korea Loveland, CO
Darrell Viegut  Air Force Korea Loveland, CO
Alfonso Villa  Army WWII Frederick, CO
James Vink Army Vietnam Ft. Collins, CO
Paul Vohs  Navy Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Weldon Vorpahl Army Air Corps WWII Las Vegas, NV
John Votrobek, Jr. Navy WWII Windsor, CO
Leroy Waag  Marines Korea Ft. Collins, CO
James Wagner  Army WWII / Korea Brighton, CO
Sidney Waldrop  Navy /Air Force WWII / Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Theodore “Ted” Wahler  Army WWII Loveland, CO
Malvin Walker  Army WWII Estes Park, CO
Howard Walter  Army WWII Loveland, CO
Bernard “Bucky” Walters  Marines Korea Greeley, CO
Warren Ward  Army Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Sam Warner  Navy Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Linus Wasinger  Army Korea Loveland, CO
Merwin Waterman Army WWII Loveland, CO
William Way Navy WWII Johnstown, CO
Paul Weathered  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Eldon Weaver  Navy WWII Windsor, CO
Leo Weaver Army WWII Greeley, CO
Chris Weber  Army WWII Loveland, CO
William Webster Army Korea Greeley, CO
Billy Weckwerth  Navy WWII Greeley, CO
Victor “Duke” Weidmann  Coast Guard WWII Longmont, CO
Ray Wells  Army / Air Force WWII / Korea Greeley, CO
Crowell “Butch” Werner  Army Air Corps WWII Albuquerque, NM
Herb Whelchel Army WWII Longmont, CO
Milo Whitcomb  Army Air Corps WWII Ault, CO
Philip White Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Robert Wideman  Navy Vietnam Ft. Collins, CO
Charles Williams  Navy WWII Johnstown, CO
Earl “Stan” Williamson  Navy Korea Greeley, CO
Gerald Williamson  Army WWII Fleming, CO
Frank Wilson Army WWII Loveland, CO
Forrest Wiley  Navy WWII Greeley, CO
Henry “Gil” Wilson  Army Air Corps WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Warren Wille  Army Air Corps WWII Windsor, CO
Warren Wilt  Army WWII Abbyville, KS
Ernest Wimmer Army Korea Ft. Collins, CO
Irving Wineapple  Navy wWII Haverhill, MA
Robert Winegarner  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Charles Winston  Army WWII Berthoud, CO
Carl Wood  Army Air Corps WWII N. Reading, MA
Burdette Woodward  Army WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Bernard Woodworth Navy WWII Haverhill, MA
Robert Wuestenberg  Army Vietnam Johnstown, CO
Henry Yekel  Army Air Corps WWII Loveland, CO
Edward Yonker  Navy WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Roland Young  Navy WWII Fort Morgan, CO
Thomas Youree  Navy WWII Loveland, CO
Jeanette Zajac Marines WWII Ft. Collins, CO
Bruce Zeller  Marines Korea Loveland, CO